skip navigation

    2017 Middle School Playoff Schedule Update 2/25 as of 10:19 PM

    Week 15 Playoffs Playoffs Playoffs Playoffs Playoffs Playoffs Playoffs Results
    DATE DAY TIME LOCATION Game # DIVISION HOME Visitors
    25-Feb Saturday 5:00 PM Stoneham 1 Chara Wst Semi Fnl Storm Wakefield Girls Storm (5-2)
    25-Feb Saturday 6:10 PM Stoneham 2 Bergeron E 1/4 Fnl Wilmington 5 Stoneham 5 Stoneham 5 (5-3)
    25-Feb Saturday 7:20 PM Stoneham 3 Neely East Play In Masco 6 Wht Wilmington 6 Masco 6 Wht (5-2)
    25-Feb Saturday 8:30 PM Stoneham 4 Orr 1/4 Fnl Windham 8 Wakefield 8 Windham (7-0)
    25-Feb Saturday 1:10 PM MC Lawler 8 Neely West Pl in Pentucket 6 Medford 6 Pentucket (10-3)
    25-Feb Saturday 2:20 PM MC Lawler 9 Oreilly N Semi Fnls Medford 67 Rockport Rockport
    25-Feb Saturday 3:30 PM MC Lawler 5 Bergeron N Ply In Reds 5A Wilmington 5B Reds 5B (8-2)
    25-Feb Saturday 5:10 PM Phillips Gurry 11 Bergeron W 1/4 Fnls Lynnfield 5B Woburn 5 Woburn (4-2)
    25-Feb Saturday 6:20 PM Phillips Gurry 12 Neely East semi fnl Windham 6 Stoneham 6 Windham 6 ()
    25-Feb Saturday 7:30 PM Phillips Gurry 13 Oreilly E 1/4 Fnls Wilmington 7 Woburn 67 Wilmington (2-1)
    25-Feb Saturday 8:40 PM Phillips Gurry 14 Bourque play in Bed -Man-Hav Tewksbury 78 Tewksbury 78 (6-4)
    25-Feb Saturday 6:50 PM Phillips Harrison 15 Bergeron N Semi Fnl Wakefield 5 Triton Predators Wakefield (7-1)
    25-Feb Saturday 8:00 PM Phillips Harrison 16 Chara East 1/4 Fnl Woburn Girls Bev Dan Girls Bev Dan (4-3)
    25-Feb Saturday 4:00 PM Salem OLY 7 Neely West Pl in Bed-Man 6 Westford 6 Bed-Man (7-3)
    25-Feb Saturday 5:10 PM Salem OLY 18 Neely West 1/4 Fnl Lynnfield 6 Wakefield 6 Lynnfield 6 (5-1)
    25-Feb Saturday 6:20 PM Salem OLY 19 Bergeron W 1/4 Fnls Masco 5 Reds 5B Masco (12-0)
    25-Feb Saturday 7:30 PM Salem OLY 20 Oreilly E 1/4 Fnls Goffstown Londonderry Goffstown (9-3)
    25-Feb Saturday 8:40 PM Salem OLY 23 Oreilly E 1/4 Fnls Bedford Man 7 Windham 7 BedfordMan (7-3)
    25-Feb Saturday 4:30 PM Salem NHL 22 Bergeron E 1/4 Fnl N Reading 5 Andover Eagles N Reading 5 (3-2)
    25-Feb Saturday 5:40 PM Salem NHL Open Ice Open Ice Open Ice Open Ice
    25-Feb Saturday 6:50 PM Salem NHL 24 Neely west 1/4 Fnl Haverhill 6 Reds 6 Haverhill (8-3)
    25-Feb Saturday 8:00 PM Salem NHL 25 Neely west 1/4 Fnl Man Essex 6 Tewksbury 6 Tewksbury 6 (3-2)
    25-Feb Saturday 9:10 PM Salem NHL 26 Open Ice Open Ice Open Ice
    25-Feb Saturday 2:30 PM Essex Sports Center 21 Oreilly S Semi Fnls Masco 7 N Reading 7 Masco 7 (6-3)
    25-Feb Saturday 8:00 PM Essex Sports Center 27 Orr 1/4 Fnl Tricity Blkhks Lynn Chiefs Tricity Blk Hwks (4-1)
    26-Feb Sunday 7:10 PM MC Gallant 28 Neely west 1/4 fnl Hooksett 6 W of Gm #17
    26-Feb Sunday 8:20 PM MC Gallant 29 Orr Semi Fnls Wilmington 8 Windham 8
    26-Feb Sunday 5:40 PM Phillips Harrison 33 Bergeron N Semi Fnl Lynnfield 5A Reds 5B
    26-Feb Sunday 6:50 PM Phillips Harrison 34 Oreilly S Semi Fnls Wakefield 7 HBDS
    26-Feb Sunday 8:00 PM Phillips Harrison 35 Chara East 1/4 Fnl Andover Blu Grls Reds Girls
    26-Feb Sunday 7:20 PM Phillips Gurry 36 Bourque Semi Fnl N Reading 8 Reds 8
    26-Feb Sunday 8:30 PM Phillips Gurry 37 Orr Semi Fnls Andover 8 Tricity Blk Hwks
    26-Feb Sunday 2:00 PM Brooks 17 Neely West Pl in Bed Man 6 Pentucket
    26-Feb Sunday 3:10 PM Brooks 40 Neely W Semifinal Tewksbury 6 Lynnfield 6
    26-Feb Sunday 4:20 PM Brooks 41 Bergeron E Semi Fnl Reading 5 Stoneham 5
    26-Feb Sunday 5:30 PM Brooks 42 Bergeron W 1/4 Fnls Haverhill 5 Oyster River 5
    26-Feb Sunday 4:15 PM Stoneham 43 Chara Wst Semi Fnl Andvr Grls War Ice Cats
    26-Feb Sunday 5:25 PM Stoneham 44 Chara East 1/4 Fnl Wilmington Girls N Andover Grls
    26-Feb Sunday 6:35 PM Stoneham 45 Bergeron W semi Fnl Masco 5 Woburn 5
    26-Feb Sunday 4:40 PM Salem NHL 46 Bergeron W 1/4 Fnls Medfield 5 Ham Wen 5
    26-Feb Sunday 5:50 PM Salem NHL 47 Neely East semi fnl Masco 6 Red Masco 6 Wht
    26-Feb Sunday 6:00 PM Merrimack Lawler 31 Oreilly E Semi Fnl Wilmington 7A Goffstown
    26-Feb Sunday 7:10 PM Merrimack Lawler 30 Oreilly E Semi Fnl Westford 7 Bed Man 7
    26-Feb Sunday 8:20 PM Merrimack Lawler 32 Bourque Semi Fnl Black Bears Tewksbury 8
    27-Feb Monday 6:30 PM Phillips Harrison 48 Bergeron E Semi Fnl Newburyport 5 N Reading 5
    27-Feb Monday 7:40 PM Phillips Harrison 49 Oreilly W Semi Fnl Oyster River 67 Georgetown
    27-Feb Monday 6:00 PM Brooks 38 Neely W Semifinal Haverhill 6 W Gm #28
    27-Feb Monday 7:10 PM Brooks 10 Chara East 1/4 Fnl Newburyport Grls Haverhill Grls
    27-Feb Monday 8:20 PM Brooks 39 Oreilly N Semi Fnls Londonderry 67 Wilmington 7B
    28-Feb Tuesday 6:30 PM Phillips Harrison 50 Chara Semi Fnl Mid seed Mid seed
    28-Feb Tuesday 7:40 PM Phillips Harrison 51 Chara Semi Fnl Highest Seed Lowest seed
    28-Feb Tuesday 8:30 PM Phillips Gurry 52 Bourque Final W of Gm #36 W of Gm #32 May change to Friday
    1-Mar Wednesday 7:20 PM Phillips Gurry 53 Bergeron W semi Fnl Winner Gm #42 Winner Gm #46
    1-Mar Wednesday 8:30 PM Phillips Gurry 54 Oreilly W Semi Fnl Tewksbury 7 Reds 7
    1-Mar Wednesday 7:30 PM Brooks 55 Neely W final Winner Gm #39 Winner Gm #9 Division Final change from original draft
    2-Mar Thursday 6:00 PM Brooks 62 Chara West Fnl Storm Girls Winner Gm #43 Division Final change from original draft
    2-Mar Thursday 7:20 PM Brooks 63 Chara Final Winner Gm #50 Winner Gm #51 Division Final change from original draft
    3-Mar Friday 6:00 PM Brooks Open Ice Open Ice Open Ice Open Ice
    3-Mar Friday 7:10 PM Brooks Open Ice Open Ice Open Ice Open Ice
    3-Mar Friday 7:40 PM Phillips Harrison 56 Bergeron W Finals Winner Gm #53 Winner Gm #45 Division Final change from original draft
    5-Mar Sunday 5:40 PM Phillips Harrison 57 Bergeron E Finals Winner Gm #48 Winner Gm #41 Division Final change from original draft
    5-Mar Sunday 7:00 PM Phillips Harrison 58 Oreilly E Finals Winner Gm #31 Winner Gm #36 Division Final change from original draft
    5-Mar Sunday 8:20 PM Phillips Harrison 59 Oreilly W Final Winner Gm #49 Winner Gm #53 Division Final change from original draft
    5-Mar Sunday 7:20 PM Phillips Gurry 60 Neely East Final Winner Gm #47 Winner Gm #12 Division Final change from original draft
    5-Mar Sunday 8:40 PM Phillips Gurry 61 Oreilly S Finals Masco 7 Winner Gm #34 Division Final change from original draft
    TBD TBD TBD TBD 64 Orr Final Winner Gm #37 Winner Gm #29 Will set once Semifinals are done.
    TBD TBD TBD TBD 65 Oreilly N Finals Winner Gm #39 Rockport Waiting on Confirmed ice at Brooks
    TBD TBD TBD TBD Bergeron N Fnl Wakefield 5 Winner Gm 25

    Game Cancelation for today 2/12

    Everyone
    Due to the weather conditions and expected snow fall
    we are going to have to cancel the games at the following rinks:
    Merrimack College
    Stoneham
    Haverhill HS
    Salem Ice Center
                                                   Phillips Academy (Harrison and Gurry Rinks)

    Martian Hockey Announces the 2017 Summer Skills Schedule

    I am pleased to announce the 2017 Martian Hockey Summer Schedule.

    Registration for our 2017 Summer Skills will open at 2 pm on Friday 1/27.

    All Registration spots are on a first come first serve basis.

    In order to register for our summer programs, please look for the Martian Hockey Purple button below. Once you have hit that button you will be brought to the Martian Hockey home page.

    The complete list of available sessions is listed and you will see a Green Registration Button. This button will link you to our on line registration for you to complete.

    If you have any questions please email :

    info@martiansportsskills.com



      Our Partners

      ....

      ....