skip navigation

Make Up and Playoff Games for 1/28 and 1/29

DATE DAY TIME RINK Division HOME AWAY Results
27-Jan Friday 6:50 PM Kasabuski Marchand Division Leperchauns Lynnfield 6
28-Jan Saturday 4:30 PM Phillips Pastrnak Division No Game No game Game cancelled
28-Jan Saturday 5:40 PM Phillips Chara Division Thunda Sisters Winchester Girls
28-Jan Saturday 6:50 PM Phillips Orr Division Lexington 78 Tewksbury 8
28-Jan Saturday 5:40 PM Merrimack Lawler Bergeron Division Newburyport 56 Warrior 5 Newburyport 4-1
28-Jan Saturday 6:50 PM Merrimack Lawler Orr Division Newburyport 78 Woburn 7
28-Jan Saturday 8:10 PM Merrimack Gallant Orr Division Medford 8 Andover 8 Andover 4-1
29-Jan Sunday 5:40 PM Phillips TBD Playoff game TBD Playoff game TBD Playoff game Game cancelled
29-Jan Sunday 6:50 PM Phillips Bergeron Semifinal Newburyport Mad Dogs 5 Semifinal
29-Jan Sunday 8:00 PM Phillips Orr Division Play in Medford 8 Newburyport 78 Play in
29-Jan Sunday 5:10 PM Stoneham Chara Division Thunda Sisters Lynnfield Girls
29-Jan Sunday 6:20 PM Stoneham Pastrnak Division Lynnfield 7 Wilmington 7 Play in
29-Jan Sunday 7:30 PM Stoneham Orr Division Lexington 78 Lynnfield 8
29-Jan Sunday 6:10 PM Wilmington Marchand Division Mad Dogs 67 Tewksbury 6
29-Jan Sunday 7:20 PM Wilmington Pastrnak Division Masco 7 Tewksbury 7 Play in

Schedule From 1/15 Thru 1/22

DATE DAY TIME RINK Division HOME AWAY SCORE
15-Jan Sunday 5:40 PM Phillips Bergeron Division Warrior 5 Lynnfield 5 Lynnfield5 6-5
15-Jan Sunday 6:50 PM Phillips Pastrnak Division Lynnfield 7 Warrior 7 Warrior7 4-0
15-Jan Sunday 8:00 PM Phillips Orr Division Tewksbury 8 Medford 8 Tewksbury8 10-3
15-Jan Sunday 4:00 PM Stoneham Chara Division Lynnfield Girls Thunda Sisters Thunda 8-1
15-Jan Sunday 5:10 PM Stoneham Marchand Division Mad Dogs 67 Tewksbury 6 Tewksbury 6-4
15-Jan Sunday 6:20 PM Stoneham Pastrnak Division Masco 7 Wilmington 7 Masco 8-4
15-Jan Sunday 7:30 PM Stoneham Pastrnak Division Tewksbury 7 Lexington 7 Lexiongton 1-0
15-Jan Sunday 3:40 PM Merrimack Lawler Chara Division Sara Strong Austin Prep Sara Strong 4-3
15-Jan Sunday 4:40 PM Merrimack Lawler Orr Division Lexington 78 Newburyport 78 Postponed
15-Jan Sunday 5:50 PM Merrimack Lawler Bergeron Division Mad Dogs 5 Newburyport 56 Newburyport 7-0
15-Jan Sunday 7:00 PM Merrimack Lawler Orr Division Woburn 7 Lynnfield 8 Woburn 8-1
15-Jan Sunday 8:10 PM Merrimack Lawler Open OPEN OPEN
Andover 8
Winchester Girls BYE
DATE DAY TIME RINK Division HOME AWAY Score
21-Jan Saturday 4:30 PM Phillips Bergeron Division Warrior 5 Mad Dogs 5 Warrior5 10-3
21-Jan Saturday 5:40 PM Phillips Pastrnak Division Lynnfield 7 Masco 7 Tie 6-6
21-Jan Saturday 6:50 PM Phillips Orr Division Lexington 78 Newburyport 8 Lexington 6=5
22-Jan Sunday 5:40 PM Phillips Chara Division Sara Strong Winchester Girls Sara Strong 4-2
22-Jan Sunday 6:50 PM Phillips Pastrnak Division Warriors 7 Lexington 67 Warriors7 4-1
22-Jan Sunday 8:00 PM Phillips Orr Division Andover 8 Lynnfield 8 Lynnfield 7-4
22-Jan Sunday 4:00 PM Stoneham Chara Division Lynnfield Girls Austin Prep Austin Prep 5-2
22-Jan Sunday 5:10 PM Stoneham Marchand Division Leperchauns Tewksbury 6 Leperchauns 3-2
22-Jan Sunday 4:30 PM Merrimack Lawler Marchand Division Mad Dogs 67 Lynnfield 6 Lynnfield 12-1
22-Jan Sunday 5:40 PM Merrimack Lawler Bergeron Division Newburyport 56 Lynnfield 5 Tie 5-5
22-Jan Sunday 6:50 PM Merrimack Lawler Pastrnak Division Wilmington 7 Tewksbury 7 Wilmington 3-2
22-Jan Sunday 8:00 PM Merrimack Lawler Orr Division Medford 8 Tewksbury 8 Medford 5-3
Woburn 7 BYE
Reading Storm BYE
27-Jan Friday 6:50 PM Kasabuski Marchand Division Leperchauns Lynnfield 6

SCHEDULE FROM 12/17 THRU 1/8

DATE DAY TIME RINK Division HOME AWAY Results
17-Dec Saturday 5:40 PM Phillips Pastrnak Division Tewksbury 7 Lynnfield 7 Tewksbury 9-1
17-Dec Saturday 6:50 PM Phillips Orr Division Newburyport 78 Lexington 78 Lexington 5-2
18-Dec Sunday 6:40 PM Merrimack Lawler Orr Division Tewksbury 8 Woburn 7 Tewksbury 4-2
18-Dec Sunday 7:50 PM Merrimack Lawler Chara Division Lynnfield Winchester Lynnfield 2-1
18-Dec Sunday 5:40 PM Phillips Bergeron/Marchand Warriors 5 Leperchauns Leperchauns 5-1
18-Dec Sunday 6:50 PM Phillips Marchand/Bergeron Lynnfield 5 Tewksbury 6 Tewksbury 3-1
18-Dec Sunday 8:00 PM Phillips Chara Division Thunder Sisters Austin Prep Thunder Sistrs 4-1
18-Dec Sunday 5:10 PM Stoneham Bergeron Division Mad Dogs 5 Newburyport 56 Newburyport 12-1
18-Dec Sunday 6:20 PM Stoneham Pastrnak Division Warrior 7 Masco 7 Warrior7 10-2
18-Dec Sunday 7:30 PM Stoneham Orr Division Andover 8 Medford 8 Andover 7-1
18-Dec Sunday 6:10 PM Wilmington Marchand Division Lynnfield 6 Mad Dogs 67 Lynnfield 13-0
18-Dec Sunday 7:20 PM Wilmington Pastrnak Division Lexington 7 Wilmington 7 Lexington 6-4
Sara Strong BYE
Lynnfield 8 BYE
DATE DAY TIME RINK Division HOME AWAY Results
26-Dec Monday 12:00 PM Merrimack Gallant Chara Division Sara Strong Winchester Girls Sara Strong 6-2
26-Dec Monday 1:10 PM Merrimack Gallant Orr Division Lynnfield 8 Newburyport 78 Lynnfield 8-2
26-Dec Monday 2:20 PM Merrimack Gallant Pastrnak Division Masco 7 Tewksbury 7 Masco 4-1
26-Dec Monday 3:30 PM Merrimack Gallant Orr Division Tewksbury 8 Lexington 78 Tewksbury 7-6
26-Dec Monday 4:40 PM Merrimack Gallant Bergeron/Marchand Newburyport 56 Lynnfield 6 Lynnfield6 1-0
26-Dec Monday 5:50 PM Merrimack Gallant Chara Division Austin Prep Lynnfield Girls Austin Prep 3-1
27-Dec Tuesday 5:00 PM Phillips Gurry Bergeron Division Mad Dogs Warrior 5 Mad Dogs 9-4
27-Dec Tuesday 6:10 PM Phillips Gurry Chara Division Austin Prep Thunder Sisters Thunda Sister 1-0
27-Dec Tuesday 7:20 PM Phillips Gurry Orr Division Woburn 7 Medford 8 Woburn7 6-3
28-Dec Wednesday 5:00 PM Phillips Gurry Pastrnak Division Lynnfield 7 Lexington 67 Lynnfield7 5-3
28-Dec Wednesday 6:10 PM Phillips Gurry Marchand/Bergeron Lynnfield 5 Leperchauns Leperchauns 7-1
28-Dec Wednesday 7:20 PM Phillips Gurry Orr Division Andover 8 Lynnfield 8 Lynnfield8 4-2
29-Dec Thursday 6:10 PM Phillips Gurry Marchand Division Mad Dogs 67 Tewksbury 6 Mad Dogs 1-0
29-Dec Thursday 7:20 PM Phillips Gurry Pastrnak Division Wilmington 7 Warrior 7 Warrior7 4-1
DATE DAY TIME RINK Division HOME AWAY Results
7-Jan Saturday 4:30 PM Phillips Orr Division Woburn 7 Newburyport 78 Woburn 6-1
7-Jan Saturday 5:40 PM Phillips Chara Division Sara Strong Reading Storm Sarah strong 5-1
7-Jan Saturday 6:50 PM Phillips Pastrnak Division Warrior 7 Tewksbury 7 Tie 1-1
8-Jan Sunday 5:40 PM Phillips Marchand Division Mad Dogs 67 Leperchauns Leprchauns 5-2
8-Jan Sunday 6:50 PM Phillips Bergeron Division Newburyport 56 Warrior 5 Warrior5 1-0
8-Jan Sunday 8:00 PM Phillips Orr Division Andover 8 Tewksbury 8 Andover8 7-3
8-Jan Sunday 4:00 PM Stoneham Bergeron Division Lynnfield 5 Mad Dogs 5 Mad Dogs 10-2
8-Jan Sunday 5:10 PM Stoneham Marchand Division Tewksbury 6 Lynnfield 6 Lynnfield 9-1
8-Jan Sunday 6:20 PM Stoneham Pastrnak Division Lexington 67 Masco 7 Tie 3-3
8-Jan Sunday 7:30 PM Stoneham Chara Division Lynnfield Girls Winchester Girls Winchester 2-1
8-Jan Sunday 6:10 PM Wilmington Pastrnak Division Lynnfield 7 Wilmington 7 Lynnfield 7-5
8-Jan Sunday 7:20 PM Wilmington Orr Division Lynnfield 8 Medford 8 Medford 4-3
Lexington 78 BYE
Austin Prep BYE

SCHEDULE FROM 12/3 THRU 12/11

DATE DAY TIME RINK Division HOME AWAY Results
10-Dec Saturday 5:40 PM Phillips Marchand Division Leperchauns Lynnfield 6 Lynnfield 10-1
10-Dec Saturday 6:50 PM Phillips Chara Division Sara Strong Winchester Girls Winchester 4-1
10-Dec Saturday 5:50 PM Merrimack Gallant Pastrnak Division Lexington 67 Warrior 7 Warrior7 3-2
10-Dec Saturday 7:00 PM Merrimack Gallant Chara Division Reading Storm Lynnfield Girls Postponed
11-Dec Sunday 5:40 PM Phillips Pastrnak Division Wilmington 7 Tewksbury 7 Wilmington 4-1
11-Dec Sunday 6:50 PM Phillips Bergeron Division Warrior 5 Mad Dogs 5 Andover 10-0
11-Dec Sunday 8:00 PM Phillips Orr Division Andover 8 Woburn 7 Woburn 10-3
11-Dec Sunday 4:00 PM Stoneham Bergeron Division Lynnfield 5 Newburyport 5 Newburyport 8-1
11-Dec Sunday 5:10 PM Stoneham Orr Division Lynnfield 8 Tewksbury 8 Tie 9-9
11-Dec Sunday 6:20 PM Stoneham Pastrnak Division Warrior 7 Masco 7 Warrior7 7-4
11-Dec Sunday 7:30 PM Stoneham Orr Division Medford 8 Lexington 78 Medford 3-2
11-Dec Sunday 6:30 PM Merrimack Gallant Marchand Division Tewksbury 6 Mad Dogs 67 Tewksbury 5-1
11-Dec Sunday 7:40 PM Merrimack Gallant Chara Division Sara Strong Austin Prep Sara Strong 7-1
Newburyport 78 BYE
DATE DAY TIME RINK Division HOME AWAY Results
3-Dec Saturday 4:30 PM Phillips Orr Division Woburn 7 Medford 8 Woburn7 5-1
3-Dec Saturday 5:40 PM Phillips Pastrnak Division Warrior 7 Lynnfield 7 Warrior7 8-5
3-Dec Saturday 6:50 PM Phillips Marchand Division Tewksbury 6 Lynnfield 6 Tewksbury 4-1
4-Dec Sunday 5:40 PM Phillips Orr Division Lexington 78 Newburyport 78 Lexington 4-2
4-Dec Sunday 6:50 PM Phillips Bergeron Division Newburyport 5 Warrior 5 Newburtport 7-0
4-Dec Sunday 8:00 PM Phillips Orr Division Andover 8 Lynnfield 8 Lynnfield 5-3
4-Dec Sunday 4:00 PM Stoneham Chara Division Reading Storm Whinchester Girls Winchester 5-2
4-Dec Sunday 5:10 PM Stoneham Bergeron Division Mad Dogs Lynnfield 5 Lynnfield 9-1
4-Dec Sunday 6:20 PM Stoneham Pastrnak Division Wilmington 7 Masco 7 Masco 7-4
4-Dec Sunday 7:30 PM Stoneham Chara Division Lynnfield Girls Sara Strong Sara Strong 7-0
4-Dec Sunday 6:10 PM Wilmington Marchand Division Mad Dogs 67 Leperchauns Leperchauns 9-5
4-Dec Sunday 7:20 PM Wilmington Pastrnak Division Lexington 67 Tewksbury 7 Lexington 5-1
Tewksbury 8 BYE

Parity Schedule 11/19 thru 11/26 Weekends

Date Day Time Rink Division HOME AWAY Results
19-Nov Saturday 4:30 PM Phillips Bergeron Division Leperchauns Mad Dogs 5 Lepchns 10-0
19-Nov Saturday 5:40 PM Phillips Marchand Division Newburyport 56 Lynnfield 6 Lynfield 10-0
19-Nov Saturday 6:50 PM Phillips Orr Division Woburn 7 Lynnfield 8 Woburn 3-2
20-Nov Sunday 5:40 PM Phillips Marchand Division Mad Dogs 67 Tewksbury 6 Tie 5-5
20-Nov Sunday 6:50 PM Phillips Orr Division Andover 8 Medford 8 Medford 1-0
20-Nov Sunday 8:00 PM Phillips Pastrnak Division Warrior 7 Wilmington 7 Tie 5-5
20-Nov Sunday 4:00 PM Stoneham Bergeron Division Lynnfield 5 Warriors 5 Tie 2-2
20-Nov Sunday 5:10 PM Stoneham Pastrnak Division Masco 7 Tewksbury 7 Postpnd
20-Nov Sunday 6:20 PM Stoneham Pastrnak Division Lynnfield 7 Woburn 7 Woburn 9-4
20-Nov Sunday 7:30 PM Stoneham Orr Division Tewksbury 8 Newburyport 78 Tewksbury 5-2
Date Day Time Rink Division HOME AWAY Results
26-Nov Saturday 5:40 PM Phillips Girls Jamboree Winchester Sara Strong NA
26-Nov Saturday 6:50 PM Phillips Girls Jamboree Lynnfield Girls Reading Storm NA
26-Nov Saturday 5:40 PM Merrimack Lawler Orr Division Lexington 8 Lynnfield 8 Lynnfield 5-2
26-Nov Saturday 6:50 PM Merrimack Lawler Marchand Division Warrior 7 Lynnfield 6 Andover 2-1
26-Nov Saturday 8:00 PM Merrimack Lawler Orr Division Tewksbury 8 Medford 8 Postponed
27-Nov Sunday 5:10 PM Stoneham Pastrnak Division Lexington 7 Masco 7 Lexington 5-4
27-Nov Sunday 6:20 PM Stoneham Bergeron Division Newburyport 56 Lynnfield 5 Lynnfield 5-4
27-Nov Sunday 7:30 PM Stoneham Pastrnak Division Lynnfield 7 Wilmington 7 Lynnfield 6-4
27-Nov Sunday 5:40 PM Phillips Bergeron Division Warrior 5 Mad Dogs 5 Mad Dogs 3-0
27-Nov Sunday 6:50 PM Phillips Pastrnak Division Mad Dogs 67 Tewksbury 7 Tewksbury 9-1
27-Nov Sunday 8:00 PM Phillips Orr Division Andover 8 Newburyport 78 Andover 9-5
27-Nov Sunday 6:10 PM Merrimack Gallant Chara Division Sara Strong Reading Storm Tie 2-2
27-Nov Sunday 7:20 PM Merrimack Gallant Chara Division Winchester Lynnfield Pioneers Winchester 5-0
27-Nov Sunday 6:30 PM Merrimack Lawler Marchand Division Tewksbury 6 Leperchauns Leperchauns 12-1
27-Nov Sunday 7:40 PM Merrimack Lawler Orr Division Tewksbury 8 Woburn 7 Woburn 5-4

2022-23 Player Registration

The 2022-23 Player Registration portal is now open. It is mandatory that all players register for the 2022-23 season. If players are not registered by November 1st, you will not be allowed to step on the ice.

2022-2023 Team Registration Open

The 2023 Team Registration is now open. Please register your team and fill in the contact information. There is a $200 registration fee which is non refundable. This fee will go towards your season dues.

The league will begin the first weekend in November.  We will have our team kickoff meeting virtual on Thursday October 6th at 7 pm

Foe more information please email info@martiansportsskills.com.


2022-23 TEAM REGISTRATION

Lynnfield 5 Scores Early And Often, And Rides Regular Season Success, To Capture Bergeron Division Championship Over Belmont

Lynnfield 8 Completes Hot Run In The Playoffs, By Knocking Off #1 Seed Andover, And #3 Seed Woburn To Take Orr Division Championship

 

 

 

Masco Steals Neely Championship With Last Second Goal In Regulation, and Takes Home the Cup In A Shootout

Weather Policy

Everyone,
The policy for the league regarding cancellation is as follows:

If the Ice arenas are open the games will be held. The registration system put in place will be used to communicate rink closures as well as the web site.

It is important to have players log onto the web site and check email throughout the afternoon.

Coaches please make sure you email your team if a cancellation occurs.

20-21 Middle School League Champions

Andover 7 Complete 3 Championships In A Row By Defeating Newburport 4-1 To Capture Oreilly Championship

Lynnfield Lady Pioneers Score Early and Coast to Chara west Championship 10-2 over Austin Prep

Lynnfield 5 Scores Early to Defeat Tri-Town Bandits 4-2 To Capture Bergeron Division Championship

North Reading 78 Upsets Tewksbury7 8 to Capture Orr division Championship 3-2

Hot Shots Force OT, and Capture Chara East Championship with a 4-3 SO Victory Over the Rink Rats

Tewksbury 6 scores Early And Cruises to Neely East Championship with a 9-1 Win over Andover Warriors

Melrose Defeats Andover Warriors To Capture Neely West Division Championship 5-2

Playoff Schedule 1/29 to 2/14

This Year's Playoff run for all Teams has begun on 1/24. Over the next 3 weeks teams will play a single elimination format until we crown our champions for 2020 & 2021.

We want to continue to follow all state Covid Mandates. This includes

1 Parent/Spectator per player at Stoneham ice Arena

2 Parents/Spectators per p[ayer at Merrimack College

No siblings are allowed at either facility.

Date Day Time Rink Division Home Away Game # Results
24-Jan Sunday 4:00 PM Stoneham Bergeron Semifinal #2 Tritown 5 Medford 56 Game #1 Tritown 9-0
24-Jan Sunday 5:10 PM Stoneham Neely East Play in Belmont56 or Warrior 6 Medford 6 Game #2 Medford 7-1
24-Jan Sunday 6:20 PM Stoneham Neely West Playin Stoneham 6 Masco 56 Game #3 Stoneham 4-0
29-Jan Friday 5:30 PM Stoneham Chara East Play in #2 N Andover Girls Winchester Girls Game #4 N Andover Girls
29-Jan Friday 6:40 PM Stoneham Oreilly Play in Wilmington 7 Newburyport 7 Game #6 Newburyport 4-2
30-Jan Saturday 7:10 PM Gallant Chara East Play in #1 Rink Rats Newburyport Girls Game #7 Rink Rats 7-2
30-Jan Saturday 8:20 PM Gallant Oreilly Semi #2 Andover 7 Lynnfield 7 Game #8 Andover 10-1
31-Jan Sunday 2:40 PM Gallant Chara West Semi #1 Lynnfield Girls Sarah Strong Game #9 Lynnfield 2-1
31-Jan Sunday 3:50 PM Gallant Neely West Semi #1 Melrose 56 Wilmington 5 Game #10 Melrose 4-2
31-Jan Sunday 5:00 PM Gallant Neely East Semi #2 N Reading 5/6 Warrior 6 Game #11 Warrior 6 7-0
31-Jan Sunday 6:10 PM Gallant Bergeron Semi #1 Lynnfield 5 Stoneham 5 Game #12 Lynnfield 5 4-0
31-Jan Sunday 7:20 PM Gallant Oreilly Semi #1 Woburn 6 Newburyport 7 Game #13 Postponed
31-Jan Sunday 8:30 PM Gallant ORR Semi #1 N Reading 78 Kraken Game #14 N Reading 3-1
31-Jan Sunday 11:00 AM Stoneham Neely East Semi #1 Tewksbury 6 Medford 6 Game #15 Tewksbury 6-1
31-Jan Sunday 12:10 PM Stoneham Chara East Semi #2 N Reading Hornets Rink Rats Game #16 Rink Rats 1-0
31-Jan Sunday 4:00 PM Stoneham Chara West Semi #2 Austin Prep Reading Storm Game #17 Austin Prep 5-2
31-Jan Sunday 5:10 PM Stoneham Chara East Semi #1 Hot Shots N Andover Game #18 Hot Shots 4-1
31-Jan Sunday 6:20 PM Stoneham Neely West Semi #1 Warrior 5 Stoneham 6 Game #19 Warrior 5 7-1
31-Jan Sunday 7:30 PM Stoneham ORR Semi #2 Tewksbury 78 Belmont 78 Game #20 Tewksbury 4-2
Date Day Time Rink Division Home Away Game Number Results
5-Feb Friday 6:30 PM Stoneham Neely West Finals Warrior 5 Melrose 56 Melrose 5-2
6-Feb Saturday 5:50 PM Merrimack Bergeron Final Lynnfield 5 Tri Town Bandits Lynnfield 7-4
6-Feb Saturday 7:05 PM Merrimack Neely East Tewksbury 6 Warrior 6 Tewksbury 9-1
6-Feb Saturday 8:15 PM Merrimack Orr Finals Tewksbury 78 N Reading 78 N Reading 3-2
12-Feb Friday 6:30 PM Stoneham Oreilly Semi #1 Woburn 6 Newburyport 7 Game #13
14-Feb Sunday 4:00 PM Stoneham Oreilly Finals Winner of Game # 13 Andover 7
14-Feb Sunday 5:20 PM Stoneham Chara West Finals Lynnfield Girls Austin Prep
14-Feb Sunday 6:40 PM Stoneham Chara East Finals Hot Shots Rink Rats

Game Schedule 1/18 Thru 2/14

Date Day Time Rink Division Home Away Scores
19-Jan Tuesday 7:30 PM Stoneham Chara West Austin Prep Winchester Girls Austin Prep 1-0
22-Jan Friday 6:40 PM Stoneham Chara West Austin Prep Lynnfield Girls Lynnfield 4-2
23-Jan Saturday 7:20 PM Gallant Neely East Belmont 56 Warrior 6 Andover 2-1
23-Jan Saturday 8:30 PM Gallant ORR N Reading 78 Tewksbury 8 Tewksbury 5-2
23-Jan Saturday 4:50 PM Skate 3 Neely East/West Masco 56 Tritown Bandits Masco 8-6
23-Jan Saturday 6:00 PM Skate 3 Chara East Hot Shots Austin Prep Hot shots 5-1
24-Jan Sunday 11:00 AM Stoneham Chara East Rink Rats N Andover Rink Rats 7-0
24-Jan Sunday 12:10 PM Stoneham Chara West Austin Prep Reading Storm Austin Prep 4-3
24-Jan Sunday 7:20 PM Gallant Chara East N Reading Girls Winchester Girls N Reading 3-1
24-Jan Sunday 8:30 PM Gallant Oreilly Andover 7 Wilmington 7 Andover 2-1
24-Jan Sunday 4:00 PM Stoneham Bergeron Semifinal #2 Tritown 5 Medford 56 Tritown 9-0
24-Jan Sunday 5:10 PM Stoneham Neely East Play in Belmont56 or Warrior 6 Medford 6 Medford 7-1
24-Jan Sunday 6:20 PM Stoneham Neely West Playin Stoneham 6 Masco 56 Stoneham 4-0
24-Jan Sunday 7:30 PM Stoneham ORR Kraken Belmont 78 Kraken 5-4
Date Day Time Rink Division Home Away
29-Jan Friday 5:30 PM Stoneham Chara East Play in #2 Seed # 4 Seed #5 Change from Thurs to Friday
29-Jan Friday 6:40 PM Stoneham Oreilly Play in Wilmington 7 Newburyport 7
30-Jan Saturday 7:10 PM Gallant Chara East Play in #1 Seed #3 Seed #6
30-Jan Saturday 8:20 PM Gallant Oreilly Semi #2 Seed #2 Seed #3
31-Jan Sunday 2:40 PM Gallant Chara West Semi #1 Seed #1 Seed #4
31-Jan Sunday 3:50 PM Gallant Neely West Semi #1 Seed #2 Seed #3
31-Jan Sunday 5:00 PM Gallant Neely East Semi #2 Seed #2 Seed #3
31-Jan Sunday 6:10 PM Gallant Bergeron Semi #1 Seed #2 Seed #3
31-Jan Sunday 7:20 PM Gallant Oreilly Semi #1 Seed #1 Seed #4
31-Jan Sunday 8:30 PM Gallant ORR Semi #1 Seed #3 Seed #2
31-Jan Sunday 11:00 AM Stoneham Neely East Semi #1 Seed #1 Seed #4 Change from Saturday Lost ice
31-Jan Sunday 12:10 PM Stoneham Chara East Semi #2 Seed #2 Seed #3
31-Jan Sunday 4:00 PM Stoneham Chara West Semi #2 Seed #3 Seed #4
31-Jan Sunday 5:10 PM Stoneham Chara East Semi #1 Seed #1 Seed #4
31-Jan Sunday 6:20 PM Stoneham Neely West Semi #1 Seed #1 Seed #4
31-Jan Sunday 7:30 PM Stoneham ORR Semi #2 Seed #1 Seed #4
Date Day Time Rink Division Home Away
2-Feb Tuesday 7:30 PM Stoneham Chara West Finals Hi Seed Low Seed
5-Feb Friday 6:30 PM Stoneham Neely West Finals Hi Seed Low Seed
7-Feb Sunday 4:00 PM Stoneham Super Bowl Available to play Available to play
7-Feb Sunday 5:10 PM Stoneham Super Bowl Available to play Available to play
7-Feb Sunday 6:20 PM Stoneham Super Bowl Available to play Available to play
7-Feb Sunday 7:30 PM Stoneham Super Bowl Available to play Available to play
TBD TBD TBD Stoneham Orr Finals
12-Feb Friday 6:30 PM Stoneham Oreilly Finals
14-Feb Sunday 4:00 PM Stoneham Neely East
14-Feb Sunday 5:20 PM Stoneham Chara West Finals
14-Feb Sunday 6:40 PM Stoneham Chara East Finals
TBD TBD TBD TBD Bergeron Final

Vacation Schedule 12/26 to 1/3/2021

Date Day Time Rink Division Home Away Score
26-Dec Saturday 9:20 AM Gallant Neely Stoneham 6 Tewksbury 6 Tewksbury 11-3
26-Dec Saturday 10:30 AM Gallant Chara Lynnfield Girls N andover Girls N Andover 7-2
26-Dec Saturday 11:40 AM Gallant Bergeron N Reading 5/6 Belmont 5/6 N Reading 2-1
26-Dec Saturday 12:50 PM Gallant Chara Hot shots Rink Rats Tie 2-2
26-Dec Saturday 2:00 PM Gallant Bergeron Medford 6 Melrose 5/6 Medford 6-1
26-Dec Saturday 3:10 PM Gallant Bergeron Lynnfield 5 Masco 5/6 Tie 1-1
26-Dec Saturday 4:20 PM Gallant Neely Woburn 6 Warrior 5 Woburn 8-1
26-Dec Saturday 5:30 PM Gallant Chara Winchester Girls N Reading Girls N Reading Girls 7-0
26-Dec Saturday 6:40 PM Gallant Oreilly Newburyport 7 Andover 7 Andover 7-2
26-Dec Saturday 7:50 PM Gallant Orr N Reading 78 Tewksbury 78 N Reading 7-1
27-Dec Sunday 11:00 AM Stoneham Chara Sarah Strong Austin Prep Postponed
27-Dec Sunday 12:10 PM Stoneham Bergeron Warriors 5 Masco 5/6 Andover 4-2
27-Dec Sunday 4:00 PM Stoneham Chara Newburyport Girls Reading Storm Newburyport 3-0
27-Dec Sunday 5:10 PM Stoneham Bergeron Stoneham 5 Tri-town Bandits Tri-town 10-5
27-Dec Sunday 6:20 PM Stoneham Orr Belmont 78 Kraken Kraken 8-3
27-Dec Sunday 7:30 PM Stoneham Oreilly Lynnfield 7 Wilmington 7 Lynnfield 4-0
Date Day Time Rink Division Home Away Score
28-Dec Monday 10:00 AM Stoneham Neely Medford 6 Warriors 6 Medford 7-3
28-Dec Monday 11:10 AM Stoneham Bergeron Wilmington 5 Medford 56 Wilmington 5-3
28-Dec Monday 12:20 PM Stoneham Bergeron Stoneham 5 Melrose 5/6 Melrose 12-1
28-Dec Monday 1:30 PM Stoneham Chara Sarah Strong Rink Rats Rink Rats 13-1
28-Dec Monday 7:20 PM Gallant Orr N Reading 78 Tewksbury 78 N Reading 1-0
29-Dec Tuesday 10:00 AM Stoneham Bergeron Lynnfield 5 Medford 56 Lynnfield 11-4
29-Dec Tuesday 11:10 AM Stoneham Orr N Reading 78 Andover 7 N Reading 7-1
29-Dec Tuesday 12:20 PM Stoneham Oreilly Wilmington 7 Lynnfield 7 Wilmington 5-1
29-Dec Tuesday 1:30 PM Stoneham Orr Kraken Tewksbury 78 Tewksbury 4-2
29-Dec Tuesday 6:50 PM Gallant Neely Warriors 6 Tewksbury 6 Tewksbury 13-0
29-Dec Tuesday 8:00 PM Gallant Oreilly Woburn 6 Newburyport 7
30-Dec Wednesday 10:00 AM Stoneham Neely Stoneham 6 Wilmington 5 Stoneham 8-1
30-Dec Wednesday 11:10 AM Stoneham Bergeron Tri-town Bandits N Reading 56 N Reading 7-1
30-Dec Wednesday 12:20 PM Stoneham Neely Warriors 6 Melrose 5/6 Warrior 6 4-3
30-Dec Wednesday 1:30 PM Stoneham Bergeron Tewksbury 6 Belmont 56 Belmont 4-2
30-Dec Wednesday 7:10 PM Gallant Chara Reading Storm N Reading Girls N Reading 3-1
30-Dec Wednesday 8:20 PM Gallant Chara Newburyport Girls Sarah Strong Newburyport 9-0
31-Dec Thursday 10:00 AM Stoneham Chara N Andover Girls Winchester Girls N Andover 1-0
31-Dec Thursday 11:10 AM Stoneham Bergeron Warriors 5 Masco 5/6 Warriors 5 7-1
31-Dec Thursday 12:20 PM Stoneham Oreilly Wilmington 7 Woburn 6 Woburn 5-3
31-Dec Thursday 1:30 PM Stoneham Orr Belmont 78 N Reading 78 N Reading 12-1
31-Dec Thursday 9:10 AM Lawler Chara Hot Shots Lynnfield Girls Hot Shots 6-0
31-Dec Thursday 10:20 AM Lawler Chara Sarah Strong Rink Rats Rink Rats 6-0
Date Day Time Rink Division Home Away Score
22-Dec Tuesday 7:30 PM Stoneham Neely Stoneham 6 Warrior 6 Warrior 6 8-1
1-Jan Friday 9:00 AM Stoneham Chara Newburyport Girls Austin Prep Postponed
1-Jan Friday 10:00 AM Stoneham Bergeron Medford 5/6 Warriors 5 Andover 8-2
1-Jan Friday 11:10 AM Stoneham Bergeron Belmont 56 N Reading 5/6 Belmont 2-0
1-Jan Friday 6:40 PM Stoneham Orr Belmont 78 Andover 7 Anover 1-0
1-Jan Friday 9:00 AM Gallant Oreilly Warrior 6 Woburn 6 Woburn 10-2
1-Jan Friday 10:10 AM Gallant Orr N Reading 78 Kraken N Reading 8-1
1-Jan Friday 11:20 AM Gallant Neely Tewksbury 6 Medford 6 Tewksbury 3-1
1-Jan Friday 12:30 PM Gallant Chara Hot Shots N Andover Girls Hot Shots 4-0
1-Jan Friday 1:40 PM Gallant Chara Winchester Girls Reading Storm Winchester 4-0
1-Jan Friday 2:50 PM Gallant Bergeron Melrose 5/6 Wilmington 5 Melrose 2-1
1-Jan Friday 4:00 PM Gallant Chara Lynnfield Girls Rink Rats Rink Rats 5-1
1-Jan Friday 5:10 PM Gallant Chara Sarah Strong N Reading Girls N Reading 5-0
1-Jan Friday 6:20 PM Gallant Oreilly Newburyport 7 Wilmington 7 Wilmington 7-1
1-Jan Friday 7:30 PM Gallant Bergeron Masco 5/6 Belmont 56 Postponed
Date Day Time Rink Division Home Away Score
2-Jan Saturday 9:20 AM Gallant Neely Tewksbury 6 Medford 6 Tewksbury 8-3
2-Jan Saturday 10:30 AM Gallant Chara N Andover Girls Reading Girls N Andover 8-0
2-Jan Saturday 11:40 AM Gallant Oreilly Lynnfield 7 Newburyport 7 Newburyport 4-3
2-Jan Saturday 12:50 PM Gallant Chara N Reading Girls Austin Prep Postponed
2-Jan Saturday 2:00 PM Gallant Bergeron Masco 5/6 Warrior 6 Warrior 3-1
2-Jan Saturday 3:10 PM Gallant Bergeron Medford 56 Warriors 5 Warrior 5 12-0
2-Jan Saturday 4:20 PM Gallant Bergeron Stoneham 5 N Reading 56 N Reading 9-0
2-Jan Saturday 5:30 PM Gallant Chara Winchester Girls Wilmington Girls Winchester 3-1
2-Jan Saturday 6:40 PM Gallant Neely Stoneham 6 Melrose 56 Stoneham 6-2
2-Jan Saturday 7:50 PM Gallant Chara Lynnfield Girls Newburyport Girls Newburyport 9-4
3-Jan Sunday 4:00 PM Stoneham Chara Sarah Strong Hot Shots Hot shots 3-2
3-Jan Sunday 5:10 PM Stoneham Bergeron Wilmington 5 Lynnfield 5 Wilmington 5-4
3-Jan Sunday 6:20 PM Stoneham Orr Belmont 78 Kraken Kraken 4-1
3-Jan Sunday 7:30 PM Stoneham Oreilly Andover 7 Woburn 6 Woburn 4-3
3-Jan Sunday
Belmont 56 BYE
Wilmington 7

2020-2021 Player Registration Is Live Below

2019- 2020 MSDHL Middle School Hockey League Wall Of Champions

Andover 8 Takes Their 4th Crown And Sweeps Orr Division With A 8-3 Win Over Masco 8

Wrap Solutions Downs Andover 5 To Skate Away With The Bergeron East Championship 6-1

Andover 7 Make It A Three-pete As They Stun Reading Lentel 5-2

Hot Shots Capture Chara Division Championship with a Thrilling 3-2 OT Win over Winchester Black

Londonderry Lancers Score Late, And Upset Top Ranked Tewksbury By A Score Of 5-4

Medford 56 Takes Home Bergeron West Championship with Thrilling 6-4 Win

Mad Dogs Come Back Down By 2 to Win In A Shoot-out 5-4 over Tewksbury 67

Andover 6 Skates Off With Neely Division Championship With A 4-1 Win Over Wilmington 6

2020-21 MSDHL Middle School Hockey League Team Application

Massachusetts Resident Coaches


2020 COACHES REGISTRATION

New Hampshire Resident Coaches

Weather Policy

Everyone,
The policy for the league regarding cancellation is as follows:

If the Ice arenas are open the games will be held. The registration system put in place will be used to communicate rink closures as well as the web site.

It is important to have players log onto the web site and check email throughout the afternoon.

Coaches please make sure you email your team if a cancellation occurs.

Meet the Burlington Maulers Middle School Hockey Team

Middle School League Player Registration

Everyone

The League player registration Link will be up and running by 10/15. An email with instructions will be sent to your team contact. All participating players are required to register in order to be covered by the insurance liability policy of the league and USA Hockey.

The Registration policy also requires both the parent and player to acknowledge the Leagues zero tolerance policies and important League rules as is pertains to fighting and intent to injure penalty policies.

MSDHL Accepting Free Agent Players and Goalies for the Goalie Pool

The MSDHL is accepting players who are interested in playing in the 2020-21 season. Free Agent players are players who would like to play but their town does not have a team playing in the MSDHL in the 2020-2021 season.

Free agent players will be placed on teams based on grade, home location, current full time team, and MSDHL team needs.

 

GOALIE POOL

The MSDHL is accepting goalie who would like to be put on our goalie pool list. This list is comprised to help teams each week who need a goalie to fill in when their goalie has a conflict. It is agreat way to get some extra game time each week.

Please email: info@martiansportsskills.com

for more information

PAPA GINO'S PLAYER OF THE WEEK FOR WEEK

O'REILLY EAST DIVISION

CHARA GIRLS DIVISION

BUYCK DIVISION

O'REILLY WEST DIVISION

O'REILLY SOUTH DIVISION

WEATHER POLICY

Everyone,
The policy for the league regarding cancellation is as follows:

If the Ice arenas are open the games will be held. The registration system put in place will be used to communicate rink closures as well as the web site.

It is important to have players log onto the web site and check email throughout the afternoon.

Coaches please make sure you email your team if a cancellation occurs.